Navigation

Personal tools

You are here: Home / 2016 Canadians / Day 1 results 2016 Canadian Horseshoe Pitching Championships in Victoria

Day 1 results 2016 Canadian Horseshoe Pitching Championships in Victoria

Results of Day 1

Plain Text icon 61-16-0452016CANADIANCHAMPIONSHIPS day one results (1).txt — Plain Text, 12 KB (12933 bytes)

File contents

61-16-045  2016 CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS


30 FOOT B    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Matt CONINX                  51.91    0  623496   AB   4    1     171   108   0    2.09    200  54.00
 2. Jim FEENEY                   44.17    0  630357   SK   3    2     138    92   0    1.83    200  46.00
 3. Darryl OLSON                 50.60    0  610921   BC   3    2     117    78   0   11.60-   200  39.00
 4. Larry COLE                   41.64    0  614063   BC   3    2     142    74   0    4.64-   200  37.00
 5. Roy SPELREM                  49.33    0  622016   AB   2    3     143    81   0    8.83-   200  40.50
 6. Ron FLEET                    44.24    0  615071   BC   2    3     123    79   0    4.74-   200  39.50
 7. Peter HARBARUK               41.00    0  630766   SK   2    3     121    72   0    5.00-   200  36.00
 8. Richard STEVENS              47.46    0  618032   BC   1    4     119    67   0   13.96-   200  33.50

30 FOOT D    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Lou BUSCH                    35.58    0  614857   BC   5    0     175    81   0    4.92    200  40.50
 2. Marko SERTIC                 28.02    0  611315   BC   4    1     188    90   0   16.98    200  45.00
 3. Ron DUMONT                   36.41    0  615081   BC   4    1     165    78   0    2.59    200  39.00
 4. Tom BLIGH                    32.78    0  615207   BC   3    2     131    46   0    9.78-   200  23.00
 5. Louis CYR                    34.17    0  610711   BC   2    3     124    56   0    6.17-   200  28.00
 6. Rick HOBDAY                  33.14    0  615054   BC   1    4     112    49   0    8.64-   200  24.50
 7. Paul DESAUTELS               22.26    0  615055   BC   1    4     102    47   0    1.24    200  23.50
 8. Archie RADOWITS              31.81    0  610221   BC   0    5      66    37   0   13.31-   200  18.50

30 FOOT E    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Stewart LAWRENCE             27.62    0  630390   SK   4    1     144    63   0    3.88    200  31.50
 2. Don MYRFIELD                 29.85    0  611929   BC   4    1     125    44   0    7.85-   200  22.00
 3. Ben MACMULLAN                31.07    0  613613   BC   3    2     147    59   0    1.57-   200  29.50
 4. Jim GALLANT                  26.88    0  610169   BC   3    2     124    37   0    8.38-   200  18.50
 5. Gary SHEPPARD                27.07    0  614098   BC   2    3      96    53   0    0.57-   200  26.50
 6. Ray JEROME                   31.07    0  611282   BC   2    3     106    41   0   10.57-   200  20.50
 7. Marshal MERONIUK             29.86    0  611905   BC   1    4      95    43   0    8.36-   200  21.50
 8. Ron COUTTS                   29.66    0  611936   BC   1    4      93    40   0    9.66-   200  20.00

30 FOOT G    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Lance WHITWORTH              20.00    0  615381   BC   4    1     184    66   0   13.00    200  33.00
 2. Bruce MILLER                 15.33    0  612257   BC   4    1     177    64   0   16.67    200  32.00
 3. Steve BISHOP                 10.00    0  618115   BC   4    1     152    61   0   20.50    200  30.50
 4. Mike TUSON                   18.00    0  615347   BC   3    2     125    45   0    4.50    200  22.50
 5. Tom DEZENG                   15.97    0  618111   BC   2    3     113    41   0    4.53    200  20.50
 6. Mel SMITH                    17.72    0  615375   BC   2    3      98    27   0    4.22-   200  13.50
 7. Frank HUBICK                 19.09    0  610880   BC   1    4     122    43   0    2.41    200  21.50
 8. Gerald WINTERS               10.66    0  611942   BC   0    5      45    14   0    3.66-   200   7.00

JUNIORS     

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Cedryc WEIGHTMAN             61.89    0  669007   PQ   5    0     183   123   0    0.39-   200  61.50
 2. Nicole DABNEY                39.29    0  610501   BC   3    2     130    84   0    2.71    200  42.00
 3. Dalton MOFFAT                25.98    0  615218   BC   2    3      74    79   0   13.52    200  39.50

MENS C    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Dave BURROWS                 27.83    0  621033   AB   4    1     121    53   0    1.33-   200  26.50
 2. Paul ONYSCHTSCHUK            30.00    0  610738   BC   4    1     103    43   0    8.50-   200  21.50
 3. Clayton WHITE                27.20    0  614194   BC   3    2     128    55   0    0.30    200  27.50
 4. Martin SOUCY                 29.67    0  670309   NB   3    2     129    53   0    3.17-   200  26.50
 5. Francois CHARRON             27.08    0  661576   PQ   2    3     101    45   0    4.58-   200  22.50
 6. Normand MARTIN               28.92    0  661545   PQ   2    3     116    41   0    8.42-   200  20.50
 7. Vince HERKEL                 27.80    0  613306   BC   2    3      90    37   0    9.30-   200  18.50
 8. Mathew MACDONALD             28.68    0  614136   BC   0    0       0     0   0    0.00      0   0.00

MENS D    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Dean SQUIRES                 22.69    0  630722   SK   4    1     149    55   0    4.81    200  27.50
 2. Tony SABINE                  24.26    0  615072   BC   4    1     133    48   0    0.26-   200  24.00
 3. Daryl SQUIRES                25.69    0  630721   SK   3    2     141    52   0    0.31    200  26.00
 4. Gordon JULES                 25.30    0  615104   BC   3    2     103    32   0    9.30-   200  16.00
 5. Paul CROWE                   22.00    0  650341   ON   2    3     108    38   0    3.00-   200  19.00
 6. David KILBOURN               25.62    0  622480   AB   2    3     100    33   0    9.12-   200  16.50
 7. Serge DUBE                   22.87    0  610885   BC   1    4     110    44   0    0.87-   200  22.00
 8. Mike HOLLEY                  26.56    0  622840   AB   1    4     107    41   0    6.06-   200  20.50

MENS F    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Ken GROVE                    10.36    0  681234   NS   5    0     138    39   0    9.14    200  19.50
 2. John JUTEAU                   8.99    0  611314   BC   4    1     105    13   0    2.49-   200   6.50
 3. Normand LEVASSEUR            14.91    0  661628   PQ   3    2     122    38   0    4.09    200  19.00
 4. Dwayne BERTRAND              10.40    0  611619   BC   3    2     111    28   0    3.60    200  14.00
 5. Glen WOLOSCHUK                9.41    0  613383   BC   2    3      91    17   0    0.91-   200   8.50
 6. Don MCSWAIN                  13.27    0  611237   BC   2    3      82    16   0    5.27-   200   8.00
 7. John HAMLER                  14.62    0  610119   BC   1    4      58    11   0    9.12-   200   5.50
 8. Jason RIDEOUT                12.81    0  670809   NB   0    5      59    13   0    6.31-   200   6.50

PEE WEE A    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Anthony RONDOW               11.77    0  615352   BC   4    0     111    30   0   13.23    120  25.00
 2. Brayden CHRISTENSEN          12.79    0  631025   SK   3    1      82    23   0    6.37    120  19.17
 3. Garrett CHRISTENSEN           7.19    0  631026   SK   2    2      63    20   0    9.47    120  16.67
 4. Emily BOWDEN                  6.38    0  615392   BC   1    3      47     8   0    0.28    120   6.67
 5. Luke AIECHELE                 5.00    0  613307   BC   0    4      15     1   0    4.17-   120   0.83

PEE WEE B    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Asia BOWDEN                   1.67    0  615391   BC   3    1      37     4   0    1.66    120   3.33
 2. Sierra HITCHIN                2.72    0  618108   BC   2    2      31     4   0    0.61    120   3.33
 3. Mike HITCHIN                  1.63    0  618109   BC   2    2      22     3   0    0.87    120   2.50
 4. Parker BLIGH                  2.22    0  618120   BC   2    2      14     1   0    1.39-   120   0.83
 5. Cassandra CHRISTENSEN         0.86    0  63NM13   SK   1    3      17     1   0    0.03-   120   0.83

WOMENS B    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Carol SKRODOLIS              48.08    0  610883   BC   4    1     162    91   0    2.58-   200  45.50
 2. Marilyn MILLER               49.33    0  623655   AB   3    2     129    87   0    5.83-   200  43.50
 3. Kathy JUTEAU                 47.00    0  610598   BC   3    2     149    85   1    4.50-   200  42.50
 4. Jenna JOHN                   43.51    0  615105   BC   3    2     150    85   0    1.01-   200  42.50
 5. Pat STEVENS                  44.26    0  615061   BC   3    2     145    70   0    9.26-   200  35.00
 6. Irene NANNINGA               43.81    0  622821   AB   2    3     150    76   0    5.81-   200  38.00
 7. Brenda ARNOLD                41.94    0  613894   BC   2    3     116    69   0    7.44-   200  34.50
 8. Tammy CHRISTENSEN            49.97    0  630121   SK   0    5      90    48   0   25.97-   200  24.00

WOMENS E    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Wei XIAO                     27.19    0  611471   BC   5    0     211    71   0    8.31    200  35.50
 2. Winnona KILBOURN             25.62    0  622449   AB   5    0     174    42   0    4.62-   200  21.00
 3. Mary HOLLEY                  28.67    0  622577   AB   4    1     221    75   0    8.83    200  37.50
 4. Sandra HANSON                18.08    0  610874   BC   2    3     105    34   0    1.08-   200  17.00
 5. Marlene HARGREAVES           22.82    0  611065   BC   2    3     107    31   0    7.32-   200  15.50
 6. Patti JOHNSON                24.76    0  611089   BC   1    4      94    28   0   10.76-   200  14.00
 7. Marie FARMER                 25.41    0  614119   BC   1    4      40    12   0   19.41-   200   6.00
 8. Sue BERTRAND                 28.74    0  610312   BC   0    5      64    15   0   21.24-   200   7.50

WOMENS F    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Chantel WILSON                3.00    0  618103   BC   5    0     198    51   0   22.50    200  25.50
 2. Dianne GALANDIE               8.22    0  630171   SK   3    2     138    28   0    5.78    200  14.00
 3. Wendy SQUIRES                 7.08    0  630190   SK   3    2      89    22   0    3.92    200  11.00
 4. Sheryl ARNOLD                 5.50    0  659561   OH   3    2     103    18   0    3.50    200   9.00
 5. Eve HALLAM                    6.05    0  614074   BC   3    2      93    12   0    0.05-   200   6.00
 6. Jackie LOGUE                  8.66    0  615009   BC   3    2      84    10   0    3.66-   200   5.00
 7. Gail BISHOP                   2.00    0  618114   BC   0    5      42     8   0    2.00    200   4.00
 8. Pat WUNDERINK                 0.89    0  612247   BC   0    5      19     2   0    0.11    200   1.00