Navigation

Personal tools

You are here: Home / Summer League / 2017 League Standings Final

2017 League Standings Final

GVHPA Summer League 

League schedule starts Tue April 11  All games are on tue or thur   Announcements at 645pm play at 7pm

 for more info contact Tom at       or      new players welcome

 

Click here for the 2017 Award winners

 

 Jim Howard.JPG

  Player of the Week    Week 18 Jim Howard  259

Down Load the pdf  Final Standings

 

2017 League Standings  Week 18
Team   WK Pts GR     This Weeks games   court
#3 United Floors A 18 42 8377 A 15-Aug #7 Gaslight Heat Services #14 Fishability.biz 1 & 2
#10 Victoria Water Jet A 18 40 8393 A 15-Aug #16 Royal Oak Country Grocer #8 Bayside Press 3 & 4
#7 Gaslight Heat Services A 18 38 8463 A 15-Aug #3 United Floors #10 Victoria Water Jet 5 & 6
#16 Royal Oak Country Grocer A 18 36 8127 B 17-Aug #11 All Victoria Vacuums #15 Island Print 1 & 2
#8 Bayside Press A 18 34 8327 B 17-Aug #13 DFH Real Estate #6 Pacific Western Brewers 3 & 4
#6 Pacific Western Brewers B 18 34 8288 B 17-Aug #9 Island Temp Controls #4 Le-la-la Dancers 5 & 6
#13 DFH Real Estate B 18 28 8281 C 17-Aug 1 Griffiths & Jones Trucking #5 The Roost 7 & 8
#11 All Victoria Vacuums B 18 27 8212 C 17-Aug #12 Westbay Mechanical # 2 Peninsula Co-Op 9 & 10
#4 Le-la-la Dancers B 18 24 8170
#15 Island Print B 18 23 8209 PLAYERS OF THE WEEK
1 Griffiths & Jones Trucking C 18 22 8099 Jim Howard 259
#5 The Roost C 18 20 8137
#12 Westbay Mechanical C 18 19 8066
# 2 Peninsula Co-Op C 18 17 8160 Pins:
#9 Island Temp Controls B 18 16 7930
#14 Fishability.biz A 18 12 7911

 

 

LEAGUE OVERALL STANDINGS 18 WEEKS
TEAM 1ST H GROSS 2ND H GROSS FINAL GROSS
7 39 8294 38 8463 77 16757
16 41 8312 36 8127 77 16439
3 28 8162 42 8377 70 16539
10 30 8000 40 8393 70 16393
11 37 8313 27 8212 64 16525
8 28 8022 34 8327 62 16349
13 28 8189 28 8281 56 16470
14 44 8357 12 7911 56 16268
6 16 8104 34 8288 50 16392
4 23 8059 24 8170 47 16229
9 30 8107 16 7930 46 16037
1 21 8114 22 8099 43 16213
12 23 8050 19 8066 42 16116
2 23 8203 17 8160 40 16363
15 13 8106 23 8209 36 16315
5 13 8046 20 8137 33

16183

 

PLAYER OF THE WEEK 

 

Week

Gross Score

Name

1

287

Wei Xiao

2

267

Maryse Atkinson

3

263

Sam Quinn

4

290

Heather McArthur

5

271

Lance Whitworth & Dedar Dillion

6

262

George Taylor

7

260

Amanda Hemstrough

8

263

Ben MacMullen

9

267

Ron Dumont

10

265

Louise Hamel

11

260

Bob McCauley, Bill Neargarth

& Colin Nicholson

12

253

Dick Stevens & Kim Deane

13

268

Sam Salmon

14

268

Wendy Johnson

15

254

Nick Gerdink

16

268

Melanie Taylor

17

269

Sharon Dunn

18

259

Jim Howard

 

 

Team stats after week   18
Team 1    Griffiths & Jones Trucking Team 2   The Peninsula Co-Op
Name hg gp hcp avg ring % pin Class Name hg gp hcp Avg ring% pin Class
Colin Nicholson 105 44 31 86 46 110 AA Tom Moffat 101 41 38 76 41 105 A
Jerry Crowe 70 46 67 44 13 70 D Kim Deane 66 20 64 47 16 60 D
Tony Sabine 0 0 #### ### #### 60 ### Mike Seal 67 29 62 50 17 60 C
Maryse Atkinson 77 24 59 54 24 70 C Mike Tuson 74 32 58 54 22 70 C
Dalton Moffat 85 16 55 58 27 100 B Stu Bridgeman 55 17 66 46 15 60 D
Team 3     United Floors Team 4   Le-la-la Dancers
Class
Name hg gp hcp avg ring % pin Class Name hg gp hcp Avg ring% pin
Bill Neargarth 112 44 33 82 44 115 AA Melanie Taylor 98 16 41 73 40 100 A
Lance Whitworth 92 32 54 59 29 90 B Jim Howard 68 40 63 49 16 70 D
Darrell kolodzejak 55 22 68 44 12 70 D George Taylor 83 20 54 59 23 80 C
Bud Johnson 30 1 81 30 2 40 E Colin Gilroy 28 10 91 18 5 40 E
Jim Millar 62 8 57 56 14 80 C Paul Desautels 77 30 56 56 22 90 C
Team 5  The Roost Team 6    Pacific Western Brewers
Class
Name hg gp hcp avg ring % pin Class Name hg gp hcp Avg ring% pin
Dick Stevens 89 48 47 67 33 110 A Larry Cole 93 26 39 76 37 90 A
Derek Thorpe 41 30 83 27 7 50 E Mel Smith 66 34 63 49 15 60 D
Pat Stevens 83 30 57 55 26 90 B Julien Cormier 69 42 62 51 18 60 C
Regina Mederios 19 26 96 12 1 40 E Wendy Johnson 72 20 62 50 20 80 C
Joe Mederios 0 0 ### ### ### 40 ##
Team 7    Gaslight Heat Services Team 8   Bayside Press
Class
Name hg gp hcp avg ring % pin Class Name hg gp hcp Avg ring% pin
Bob McCauley 103 41 31 84 49 100 AA Brenda Arnold 86 32 51 63 24 110 B
Ben MacMullan 80 66 53 60 24 80 B Carolyn Johnson 79 30 58 54 24 70 C
Wei Xiao 98 39 38 77 38 90 A Dave Arnold 80 30 54 59 25 110 B
Sheila Kolodziejak 35 16 83 26 4 50 E Jackie Logue 46 26 78 33 5 50 E
Verna Lloyd 41 10 79 31 5 50 E Jaz Sekhon 0 26 ### ### ### 40 ##
Helen Chapel 42 12 75 35 5 70 E
Team 9    Island Temp Controls
Team 10    Victoria Water Jet
Name hg gp hcp avg ring % pin Class Name hg gp hcp Avg ring% pin Class
Ron Dumont 92 36 49 64 30 90 B Betty Clarke 74 14 60 52 13 100 C
Tom Bligh 78 32 53 61 23 80 B Dedar Dillion 86 52 47 67 25 100 B
Ian Fowler 60 32 77 33 11 90 E Gloria Twamley 38 26 83 26 3 50 E
Louise Mason 63 24 61 51 16 80 C Tony Mederios 48 32 78 32 7 50 E
Shelley Sidel 50 25 74 37 7 50 E
 
Team 11  All Victoria Vacuums Team 12  Westbay Mechanical
Name hg gp hcp avg ring % pin Class Name hg gp hcp Avg ring% pin Class
Sante Michielin 86 59 51 62 28 90 B Marlene Hargreaves 68 56 59 54 19 80 C
Lynn Cousins 97 48 45 68 32 90 B Sam Salmon 92 18 50 64 30 100 B
Louise Hamel 89 57 46 68 32 80 B Ev Hallam 50 36 73 38 7 50 E
Sharon Dunn 66 47 69 43 13 60 D Jill Wysman 38 18 80 30 4 40 E
Bruce Kelly 0 0 #### ### #### 50 ### Anne Callander 33 28 88 21 3 40 E
Team 13  DFH Real Estate Team 14  Fishability.biz
Name hg gp hcp avg ring % pin Class Name hg gp hcp Avg ring% pin Class
Clayton White 77 61 59 53 23 80 C Sam Quinn 73 32 57 55 24 80 C
Brian Brewster 108 28 29 87 45 110 AA Amanda Hemstrough 69 32 62 50 20 60 C
Tom Balazs 86 11 45 69 34 100 A Rob Turner 48 32 77 34 9 40 E
Denis Guevin 48 4 74 36 8 40 E Larry Quiglotti 56 32 68 43 10 60 D
Kevin Cuthbert 87 35 48 65 36 80 A Marie Farmer 0 0 ### ### ### 60 ##
Team 15  Island Print Team 16  Royal Oak Country Grocer
0
Name hg gp hcp avg ring % pin Class Name hg gp hcp Avg ring% pin Class
Cheryl Cliché 54 23 71 40 14 70 D Nick Nicholas 81 46 52 61 28 80 B
Heather McArthur 90 30 51 62 25 90 B Ron Fleet 98 49 40 74 41 100 A
Darwin Kolodiejak 31 30 89 20 3 40 E Dave Scandrett 82 28 54 59 24 90 C
Claude Cliché 57 20 68 44 14 60 D Nick Gerdink 68 21 67 44 14 60 D
Alf Williams 64 28 69 43 13 60 D Patti Johnson 0 0 ### ### ### 80 ##

2017 LEAGUE PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

DATE

EVENT

NO.

WINNER

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

AUG 15

'A' EVENT - TOP 6TEAMS

 

 

 

Thur

AUG. 17

'B' EVENT - NEXT 6

'C' EVENT NEXT 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

AUG 22

 

B DOUBLES

D SINGLES

AA SINGLES

 

 

 

 

Thur

AUG 24

A DOUBLES

E SINGLES

C DOUBLES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

AUG 29

A SINGLES

E DOUBLES

C SINGLES

 

 

 

Thur

Aug 31

B SINGLES

D DOUBLES

AA DOUBLES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

HANDICAP

EVENT

 

 

 

SEPT 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thur

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

 

 

 

Sept 7

 

 

 

 

 

ENTRY FEE FOR EACH EVENT IS $3.00

PLAYERS MUST REGISTER BY 6:45 p.m. FOR ALL EVENTS