Navigation

Personal tools

You are here: Home / 2016 Canadians / Day 3 results 2016 Canadian Horseshoe Pitching Championships in Victoria

Day 3 results 2016 Canadian Horseshoe Pitching Championships in Victoria

Day 3 results 2016 Canadian Horseshoe Pitching Championships in Victoria

Plain Text icon 61-16-0452016CANADIANCHAMPIONSHIPS day 3 results.txt — Plain Text, 21 KB (22347 bytes)

File contents

61-16-045  2016 CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS


30 FOOT A    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Rick BRITZ                   68.79    0  611280   BC  10    0     413   304   0    7.50-   496  61.29
 2. Jerry MELISSA                59.09    0  610534   BC   6    4     387   287   0    4.53-   526  54.56
 3. Steve MOODY                  55.96    0  623389   AB   6    4     346   287   1    1.61-   528  54.36
 4. Jean-Paul BOURGOIN           55.02    0  612235   BC   5    5     330   261   0    3.24-   504  51.79
 5. Lyle OLMSTEAD                57.69    0  622131   AB   4    6     348   280   0    3.22-   514  54.47
 6. Alvin NANNINGA               59.50    0  621309   AB   4    6     302   271   0   10.59-   554  48.92
 7. Jim GRANT                    53.95    0  611512   BC   3    7     254   206   0   12.09-   492  41.87
 8. Colin NICHOLSON              58.82    0  611077   BC   2    8     301   254   0   12.30-   546  46.52

30 FOOT B    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Jim FEENEY                   44.17    0  630357   SK  12    2     432   256   0    1.54    560  45.71
 2. Matt CONINX                  51.91    0  623496   AB  10    4     462   305   0    2.55    560  54.46
 3. Roy SPELREM                  49.33    0  622016   AB   9    5     434   247   0    5.23-   560  44.11
 4. Darryl OLSON                 50.60    0  610921   BC   8    6     378   228   0    9.89-   560  40.71
 5. Larry COLE                   41.64    0  614063   BC   6    8     390   202   0    5.57-   560  36.07
 6. Ron FLEET                    44.24    0  615071   BC   5    9     359   206   0    7.46-   560  36.79
 7. Peter HARBARUK               41.00    0  630766   SK   4   10     321   188   0    7.43-   560  33.57
 8. Richard STEVENS              47.46    0  618032   BC   2   12     307   176   0   16.04-   560  31.43

30 FOOT C    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. John JANSEN                  37.55    0  650647   ON   8    2     344   179   0    7.20    400  44.75
 2. Dedar DILLON                 40.64    0  618003   BC   7    3     260   132   0    7.64-   400  33.00
 3. Bob McCAULEY                 37.33    0  615358   BC   6    4     279   160   0    2.67    400  40.00
 4. Al GUSHTA                    39.66    0  611504   BC   5    5     303   164   0    1.34    400  41.00
 5. Ken WHITE                    37.19    0  630289   SK   5    5     268   131   0    4.44-   400  32.75
 6. Emvie ANTONIO                36.97    0  623531   AB   4    6     275   166   0    4.53    400  41.50
 7. Bob BARKER                   39.57    0  611289   BC   3    7     239   152   0    1.57-   400  38.00
 8. Dean GALANDIE                38.49    0  630172   SK   2    8     225   116   0    9.49-   400  29.00

30 FOOT D    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Lou BUSCH                    35.58    0  614857   BC  13    1     501   239   0    7.09    560  42.68
 2. Ron DUMONT                   36.41    0  615081   BC  10    4     457   217   0    2.34    560  38.75
 3. Marko SERTIC                 28.02    0  611315   BC   9    5     489   218   0   10.90    560  38.93
 4. Louis CYR                    34.17    0  610711   BC   7    7     414   189   0    0.42-   560  33.75
 5. Paul DESAUTELS               22.26    0  615055   BC   6    8     336   147   0    3.99    560  26.25
 6. Rick HOBDAY                  33.14    0  615054   BC   5    9     286   141   0    7.97-   560  25.18
 7. Tom BLIGH                    32.78    0  615207   BC   5    9     344   136   0    8.50-   560  24.29
 8. Archie RADOWITS              31.81    0  610221   BC   1   13     225   114   0   11.46-   560  20.36

30 FOOT E    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Stewart LAWRENCE             27.62    0  630390   SK  12    2     416   175   0    3.63    560  31.25
 2. Ben MACMULLAN                31.07    0  613613   BC  10    4     442   168   0    1.07-   560  30.00
 3. Don MYRFIELD                 29.85    0  611929   BC   7    7     335   139   0    5.03-   560  24.82
 4. Ray JEROME                   31.07    0  611282   BC   7    7     333   126   0    8.57-   560  22.50
 5. Ron COUTTS                   29.66    0  611936   BC   6    8     305   128   0    6.81-   560  22.86
 6. Gary SHEPPARD                27.07    0  614098   BC   5    9     298   128   0    4.22-   560  22.86
 7. Jim GALLANT                  26.88    0  610169   BC   5    9     324   115   0    6.35-   560  20.54
 8. Marshal MERONIUK             29.86    0  611905   BC   4   10     276   125   0    7.54-   560  22.32

30 FOOT F    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Lorne ARMSTRONG              24.20    0  615021   BC   9    1     242   111   0    3.55    400  27.75
 2. Guy CHAISSON                 25.00    0  613605   BC   6    4     253    86   0    2.49-   382  22.51
 3. Harry BEY                    21.73    0  613394   BC   6    4     270    90   0    0.77    400  22.50
 4. Erle SALMON                  20.92    0  613621   BC   6    4     215    70   0    3.42-   400  17.50
 5. Ed SKRODOLIS                 21.81    0  610888   BC   5    5     188    77   0    2.56-   400  19.25
 6. Ed PUGH                      24.12    0  611316   BC   3    4     165    62   0    1.98-   280  22.14
 7. Bob CURTIS                   24.13    0  615001   BC   3    7     236    70   0    6.63-   400  17.50
 8. Cliff HENRY                  23.51    0  611295   BC   2    0      60    28   0   11.49     80  35.00

30 FOOT G    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Steve BISHOP                 10.00    0  618115   BC  13    1     483   172   0   20.49    564  30.50
 2. Lance WHITWORTH              20.00    0  615381   BC  11    3     490   174   0   11.07    560  31.07
 3. Bruce MILLER                 15.33    0  612257   BC  10    4     447   167   0   14.27    564  29.61
 4. Mike TUSON                   18.00    0  615347   BC   8    6     342   126   0    4.50    560  22.50
 5. Tom DEZENG                   15.97    0  618111   BC   7    7     365   131   0    7.42    560  23.39
 6. Frank HUBICK                 19.09    0  610880   BC   4   10     303    98   0    1.59-   560  17.50
 7. Mel SMITH                    17.72    0  615375   BC   3   11     262    78   0    3.80-   560  13.93
 8. Gerald WINTERS               10.66    0  611942   BC   0   14     133    51   0    1.56-   560   9.11

JUNIORS     

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Cedryc WEIGHTMAN             61.89    0  669007   PQ  10    0     360   241   0    1.64-   400  60.25
 2. Dalton MOFFAT                25.98    0  615218   BC   6    4     207   158   0   13.52    400  39.50
 3. Nicole DABNEY                39.29    0  610501   BC   4    6     220   149   0    2.04-   400  37.25

MENS A    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Andre LECLERC                66.27    0  664706   PQ  10    0     411   302   0    2.99    436  69.27
 2. Colin FINNIE                 65.69    0  630148   SK   9    1     416   289   0    1.51    430  67.21
 3. Tom MOFFAT                   54.41    0  614016   BC   7    3     364   286   0    0.17    524  54.58
 4. Kevin CUTHBERT               40.76    0  615385   BC   4    6     237   218   0    8.11    446  48.88
 5. Bruce GRANDEL                44.70    0  623379   AB   4    6     240   232   0    3.03    486  47.74
 6. Jon MEERES                   49.87    0  615366   BC   4    6     258   221   0    4.96-   492  44.92
 7. Tony RONDOW                  40.00    0  610600   BC   2    8     179   181   0    0.49-   458  39.52
 8. Dale SQUIRES                 46.03    0  630130   SK   0    0       0     0   0    0.00      0   0.00

MENS B    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Stan LEIS                    42.94    0  650210   ON   9    1     356   183   0    2.81    400  45.75
 2. Gordon BUTTS                 40.65    0  614202   BC   8    2     277   121   0   10.40-   400  30.25
 3. Kenny WEIGHTMAN              37.23    0  661447   PQ   5    5     293   132   0    4.23-   400  33.00
 4. Sante MICHIELIN              32.96    0  614061   BC   5    5     262   129   0    0.71-   400  32.25
 5. Ray PREVOST                  30.83    0  623439   AB   5    5     236   119   0    1.08-   400  29.75
 6. Wally ARNOLD                 30.75    0  650994   OH   4    6     246   138   0    3.75    400  34.50
 7. Jack DABNEY                  30.42    0  614992   BC   4    6     261   110   0    2.92-   400  27.50
 8. Munj MANHAS                  31.97    0  613968   BC   0    0       0     0   0    0.00      0   0.00

MENS C    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Dave BURROWS                 27.83    0  621033   AB  11    4     451   175   0    1.33    600  29.17
 2. Normand MARTIN               28.92    0  661545   PQ  10    5     388   143   0    5.09-   600  23.83
 3. Martin SOUCY                 29.67    0  670309   NB   8    6     405   160   0    1.10-   560  28.57
 4. Francois CHARRON             27.08    0  661576   PQ   8    6     342   142   0    1.73-   560  25.36
 5. Clayton WHITE                27.20    0  614194   BC   8    6     338   137   0    2.74-   560  24.46
 6. Paul ONYSCHTSCHUK            30.00    0  610738   BC   6    8     274   103   0   11.61-   560  18.39
 7. Vince HERKEL                 27.80    0  613306   BC   6    8     268   100   0    9.95-   560  17.86
 8. Mathew MACDONALD             28.68    0  614136   BC   0    1      18     7   0   11.18-    40  17.50

MENS D    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Paul CROWE                   22.00    0  650341   ON   9    5     361   141   0    3.17    560  25.18
 2. Serge DUBE                   22.87    0  610885   BC   8    6     367   140   0    1.60    572  24.48
 3. Dean SQUIRES                 22.69    0  630722   SK   8    6     356   138   0    1.43    572  24.13
 4. Gordon JULES                 25.30    0  615104   BC   8    6     318   106   0    6.38-   560  18.93
 5. Daryl SQUIRES                25.69    0  630721   SK   7    7     342   134   0    1.77-   560  23.93
 6. David KILBOURN               25.62    0  622480   AB   6    8     350   115   0    5.09-   560  20.54
 7. Tony SABINE                  24.26    0  615072   BC   6    8     327   114   0    3.91-   560  20.36
 8. Mike HOLLEY                  26.56    0  622840   AB   4   10     298   119   0    5.31-   560  21.25

MENS E    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Ray MADU                     21.50    0  621577   AB   9    1     315    91   0    1.25    400  22.75
 2. Corey HUMBY                  21.36    0  611469   BC   8    2     233    75   0    2.61-   400  18.75
 3. Darrell KOLODZIEJAK          18.30    0  611080   BC   8    2     236    70   0    0.80-   400  17.50
 4. Nick NICHOLAS                17.40    0  611044   BC   5    5     221    75   0    1.35    400  18.75
 5. Claude ROY                   20.28    0  665101   PQ   5    5     223    61   0    5.03-   400  15.25
 6. Daniel SQUIRES               17.62    0  631023   SK   2    8     172    60   0    2.62-   400  15.00
 7. Chris MACDONALD              17.85    0  614086   BC   2    8     162    45   0    6.60-   400  11.25
 8. Bruce KELLEY                 15.38    0  615246   BC   1    9     147    39   0    5.63-   400   9.75

MENS F    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Ken GROVE                    10.36    0  681234   NS  12    2     342    86   0    4.99    560  15.36
 2. Normand LEVASSEUR            14.91    0  661628   PQ  11    3     347   107   0    4.19    560  19.11
 3. John JUTEAU                   8.99    0  611314   BC  10    4     315    57   0    1.18    560  10.18
 4. Glen WOLOSCHUK                9.41    0  613383   BC   7    7     218    43   0    1.74-   560   7.68
 5. Dwayne BERTRAND              10.40    0  611619   BC   6    8     247    48   0    1.83-   560   8.57
 6. John HAMLER                  14.62    0  610119   BC   4   10     185    53   0    5.16-   560   9.46
 7. Jason RIDEOUT                12.81    0  670809   NB   3   11     209    46   0    4.60-   560   8.21
 8. Don MCSWAIN                  13.27    0  611237   BC   3   11     218    44   0    5.42-   560   7.86

PEE WEE A    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Anthony RONDOW               11.77    0  615352   BC   8    0     237    63   0   14.48    240  26.25
 2. Brayden CHRISTENSEN          12.79    0  631025   SK   6    2     154    36   0    2.21    240  15.00
 3. Garrett CHRISTENSEN           7.19    0  631026   SK   3    5     108    29   0    4.89    240  12.08
 4. Emily BOWDEN                  6.38    0  615392   BC   2    6      71     9   0    2.63-   240   3.75
 5. Luke AIECHELE                 5.00    0  613307   BC   1    7      29     5   0    2.92-   240   2.08

PEE WEE B    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Sierra HITCHIN                2.72    0  618108   BC   6    2      73     9   0    1.03    240   3.75
 2. Parker BLIGH                  2.22    0  618120   BC   5    3      40     3   0    0.97-   240   1.25
 3. Asia BOWDEN                   1.67    0  615391   BC   4    4      70     6   0    0.83    240   2.50
 4. Mike HITCHIN                  1.63    0  618109   BC   3    5      45     4   0    0.03    240   1.67
 5. Cassandra CHRISTENSEN         0.86    0  63NM13   SK   2    6      32     2   0    0.03-   240   0.83

WOMENS A    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Sylvianne MOISAN             72.99    0  664710   PQ   8    2     406   380   0    2.70    502  75.70
 2. Lindsay HODGINS              68.93    0  615099   BC   6    4     356   347   0    0.09-   504  68.85
 3. Jane CORDINGLEY              62.50    0  621064   AB   4    6     291   347   0    0.36    552  62.86
 4. Lyne PINEAULT                63.29    0  660551   PQ   2    8     266   349   0    0.16    550  63.45

WOMENS B    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Kathy JUTEAU                 47.00    0  610598   BC   7    3     327   179   0    2.25-   400  44.75
 2. Carol SKRODOLIS              48.08    0  610883   BC   6    4     303   175   0    4.33-   400  43.75
 3. Jenna JOHN                   43.51    0  615105   BC   6    4     300   173   0    0.26-   400  43.25
 4. Marilyn MILLER               49.33    0  623655   AB   5    5     253   170   0    6.83-   400  42.50
 5. Brenda ARNOLD                41.94    0  613894   BC   5    5     259   154   0    3.44-   400  38.50
 6. Pat STEVENS                  44.26    0  615061   BC   5    5     251   152   0    6.26-   400  38.00
 7. Irene NANNINGA               43.81    0  622821   AB   4    6     292   158   0    4.31-   400  39.50
 8. Tammy CHRISTENSEN            49.97    0  630121   SK   2    8     197   116   0   20.97-   400  29.00

WOMENS C    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Mary MATTHEWS                41.91    0  659728   ON   9    1     330   174   0    1.59    400  43.50
 2. Marcie NORQUAY               38.29    0  615211   BC   7    3     302   148   0    1.29-   400  37.00
 3. Maryse ATKINSON              40.17    0  610597   BC   7    3     299   132   0    7.17-   400  33.00
 4. Michelle FEENEY              39.38    0  630355   SK   5    5     305   140   0    4.38-   400  35.00
 5. Samantha SALMON              40.27    0  618028   BC   4    6     250   133   0    7.02-   400  33.25
 6. Sharon DALY                  37.14    0  614076   BC   4    6     223   122   0    6.64-   400  30.50
 7. Margie WOLOSCHUK             34.47    0  613384   BC   2    8     233   127   0    2.72-   400  31.75
 8. Veleta KLASSEN               36.43    0  630768   SK   2    8     169   108   0    9.43-   400  27.00

WOMENS D    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Stephanie DAY                31.83    0  680144   NS  10    0     378   156   0    7.17    400  39.00
 2. Lorraine HUBICK              31.31    0  610881   BC   9    2     368   152   0    3.23    440  34.55
 3. Carolyn JOHNSON              30.25    0  615097   BC   6    5     223   102   0    7.07-   440  23.18
 4. Margaret ONYSCHTSCHUK        34.08    0  611251   BC   5    5     271   133   0    0.83-   400  33.25
 5. Cindy HELGESON               31.23    0  613969   BC   5    6     258   126   0    2.60-   440  28.64
 6. Heather MCARTHUR             30.07    0  611098   BC   5    6     258   114   0    4.17-   440  25.91
 7. Louise HAMEL                 30.38    0  615050   BC   4    7     254   109   0    5.61-   440  24.77
 8. Betty BLACKLOCK              32.03    0  613376   BC   3    7     255   123   0    1.28-   400  30.75
 9. Lynn COUSINS                 31.33    0  615230   BC   1   10     215   106   0    7.24-   440  24.09

WOMENS E    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Wei XIAO                     27.19    0  611471   BC  14    0     605   218   0   11.73    560  38.93
 2. Mary HOLLEY                  28.67    0  622577   AB  12    2     558   188   0    4.90    560  33.57
 3. Winnona KILBOURN             25.62    0  622449   AB   9    5     379   114   0    5.27-   560  20.36
 4. Marlene HARGREAVES           22.82    0  611065   BC   9    5     339    83   0    8.00-   560  14.82
 5. Patti JOHNSON                24.76    0  611089   BC   5    9     297   105   0    6.01-   560  18.75
 6. Sandra HANSON                18.08    0  610874   BC   4   10     270    80   0    3.80-   560  14.29
 7. Sue BERTRAND                 28.74    0  610312   BC   2   12     180    64   0   17.32-   560  11.43
 8. Marie FARMER                 25.41    0  614119   BC   1   13     127    45   0   17.38-   560   8.04

WOMENS F    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Chantel WILSON                3.00    0  618103   BC  14    0     510   127   0   19.67    560  22.68
 2. Dianne GALANDIE               8.22    0  630171   SK   9    5     310    65   0    3.38    560  11.61
 3. Eve HALLAM                    6.05    0  614074   BC   9    5     306    46   0    2.16    560   8.21
 4. Sheryl ARNOLD                 5.50    0  659561   OH   8    6     257    42   0    2.00    560   7.50
 5. Wendy SQUIRES                 7.08    0  630190   SK   7    7     240    55   0    2.74    560   9.82
 6. Jackie LOGUE                  8.66    0  615009   BC   7    7     227    32   0    2.95-   560   5.71
 7. Gail BISHOP                   2.00    0  618114   BC   2   12     132    14   0    0.50    560   2.50
 8. Pat WUNDERINK                 0.89    0  612247   BC   0   14      50     5   0    0.00    560   0.89