Navigation

Personal tools

You are here: Home / 2016 Canadians / Day 2 Results for the 2016 Canadian Horsehoe Pitching Championships.

Day 2 Results for the 2016 Canadian Horsehoe Pitching Championships.

click on the file for the 2016 day 2 results

Plain Text icon 61-16-0452016CANADIANCHAMPIONSHIPS day 2 results.txt — Plain Text, 21 KB (22347 bytes)

File contents

61-16-045  2016 CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS


30 FOOT A    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Rick BRITZ                   68.79    0  611280   BC   5    0     209   156   0    6.39-   250  62.40
 2. Lyle OLMSTEAD                57.69    0  622131   AB   3    2     184   162   0    0.25-   282  57.45
 3. Steve MOODY                  55.96    0  623389   AB   3    2     171   156   0    1.39    272  57.35
 4. Jim GRANT                    53.95    0  611512   BC   3    2     160   119   0    8.19-   260  45.77
 5. Jerry MELISSA                59.09    0  610534   BC   2    3     189   141   0    3.58-   254  55.51
 6. Jean-Paul BOURGOIN           55.02    0  612235   BC   2    3     137   131   0    5.78-   266  49.25
 7. Colin NICHOLSON              58.82    0  611077   BC   1    4     165   136   0    9.55-   276  49.28
 8. Alvin NANNINGA               59.50    0  621309   AB   1    4     134   149   0   11.75-   312  47.76

30 FOOT B    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Jim FEENEY                   44.17    0  630357   SK   8    2     309   191   0    3.58    400  47.75
 2. Matt CONINX                  51.91    0  623496   AB   7    3     334   216   0    2.09    400  54.00
 3. Darryl OLSON                 50.60    0  610921   BC   6    4     258   161   0   10.35-   400  40.25
 4. Larry COLE                   41.64    0  614063   BC   6    4     300   156   0    2.64-   400  39.00
 5. Roy SPELREM                  49.33    0  622016   AB   5    5     270   169   0    7.08-   400  42.25
 6. Peter HARBARUK               41.00    0  630766   SK   3    7     239   144   0    5.00-   400  36.00
 7. Ron FLEET                    44.24    0  615071   BC   3    7     260   138   0    9.74-   400  34.50
 8. Richard STEVENS              47.46    0  618032   BC   2    8     229   126   0   15.96-   400  31.50

30 FOOT C    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Al GUSHTA                    39.66    0  611504   BC   4    1     170    93   0    6.84    200  46.50
 2. John JANSEN                  37.55    0  650647   ON   4    1     168    88   0    6.45    200  44.00
 3. Dedar DILLON                 40.64    0  618003   BC   4    1     135    71   0    5.14-   200  35.50
 4. Bob McCAULEY                 37.33    0  615358   BC   3    2     157    89   0    7.17    200  44.50
 5. Ken WHITE                    37.19    0  630289   SK   3    2     138    69   0    2.69-   200  34.50
 6. Emvie ANTONIO                36.97    0  623531   AB   2    3     127    93   0    9.53    200  46.50
 7. Bob BARKER                   39.57    0  611289   BC   0    5     105    75   0    2.07-   200  37.50
 8. Dean GALANDIE                38.49    0  630172   SK   0    5      98    58   0    9.49-   200  29.00

30 FOOT D    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Lou BUSCH                    35.58    0  614857   BC  10    0     359   166   0    5.92    400  41.50
 2. Marko SERTIC                 28.02    0  611315   BC   7    3     364   170   0   14.48    400  42.50
 3. Ron DUMONT                   36.41    0  615081   BC   7    3     330   157   0    2.84    400  39.25
 4. Louis CYR                    34.17    0  610711   BC   5    5     306   128   0    2.17-   400  32.00
 5. Tom BLIGH                    32.78    0  615207   BC   5    5     261   105   0    6.53-   400  26.25
 6. Rick HOBDAY                  33.14    0  615054   BC   3    7     212    96   0    9.14-   400  24.00
 7. Paul DESAUTELS               22.26    0  615055   BC   3    7     218    90   0    0.24    400  22.50
 8. Archie RADOWITS              31.81    0  610221   BC   0   10     155    77   0   12.56-   400  19.25

30 FOOT E    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Stewart LAWRENCE             27.62    0  630390   SK   8    2     294   125   0    3.63    400  31.25
 2. Ben MACMULLAN                31.07    0  613613   BC   7    3     314   121   0    0.82-   400  30.25
 3. Ray JEROME                   31.07    0  611282   BC   5    5     247    96   0    7.07-   400  24.00
 4. Don MYRFIELD                 29.85    0  611929   BC   5    5     234    91   0    7.10-   400  22.75
 5. Jim GALLANT                  26.88    0  610169   BC   5    5     247    85   0    5.63-   400  21.25
 6. Marshal MERONIUK             29.86    0  611905   BC   4    6     195    89   0    7.61-   400  22.25
 7. Gary SHEPPARD                27.07    0  614098   BC   3    7     198    94   0    3.57-   400  23.50
 8. Ron COUTTS                   29.66    0  611936   BC   3    7     215    91   0    6.91-   400  22.75

30 FOOT F    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Lorne ARMSTRONG              24.20    0  615021   BC   4    1     103    49   0    0.30    200  24.50
 2. Guy CHAISSON                 25.00    0  613605   BC   4    1     132    44   0    0.83-   182  24.18
 3. Harry BEY                    21.73    0  613394   BC   3    2     156    53   0    4.77    200  26.50
 4. Erle SALMON                  20.92    0  613621   BC   3    2      82    27   0    7.42-   200  13.50
 5. Cliff HENRY                  23.51    0  611295   BC   2    2      87    43   0    3.36    160  26.88
 6. Ed SKRODOLIS                 21.81    0  610888   BC   2    3      95    39   0    2.31-   200  19.50
 7. Bob CURTIS                   24.13    0  615001   BC   2    3     141    36   0    6.13-   200  18.00
 8. Ed PUGH                      24.12    0  611316   BC   0    2      41    14   0    6.62-    80  17.50

30 FOOT G    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Steve BISHOP                 10.00    0  618115   BC   9    1     320   118   0   19.20    404  29.21
 2. Lance WHITWORTH              20.00    0  615381   BC   7    3     336   121   0   10.25    400  30.25
 3. Bruce MILLER                 15.33    0  612257   BC   7    3     317   121   1   14.62    404  29.95
 4. Tom DEZENG                   15.97    0  618111   BC   6    4     258    91   0    6.78    400  22.75
 5. Mike TUSON                   18.00    0  615347   BC   5    5     245    93   0    5.25    400  23.25
 6. Frank HUBICK                 19.09    0  610880   BC   3    7     226    75   0    0.34-   400  18.75
 7. Mel SMITH                    17.72    0  615375   BC   3    7     200    57   0    3.47-   400  14.25
 8. Gerald WINTERS               10.66    0  611942   BC   0   10      89    31   0    2.91-   400   7.75

JUNIORS     

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Cedryc WEIGHTMAN             61.89    0  669007   PQ  10    0     360   241   0    1.64-   400  60.25
 2. Dalton MOFFAT                25.98    0  615218   BC   6    4     207   158   0   13.52    400  39.50
 3. Nicole DABNEY                39.29    0  610501   BC   4    6     220   149   0    2.04-   400  37.25

MENS A    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Andre LECLERC                66.27    0  664706   PQ   5    0     206   137   0    4.34    194  70.62
 2. Colin FINNIE                 65.69    0  630148   SK   5    0     213   142   0    1.29    212  66.98
 3. Tom MOFFAT                   54.41    0  614016   BC   3    2     186   149   0    1.18    268  55.60
 4. Jon MEERES                   49.87    0  615366   BC   2    3     149   116   0    3.47-   250  46.40
 5. Bruce GRANDEL                44.70    0  623379   AB   2    3     107   107   0    0.63    236  45.34
 6. Tony RONDOW                  40.00    0  610600   BC   2    3      93    97   0    2.17    230  42.17
 7. Kevin CUTHBERT               40.76    0  615385   BC   1    4      86    83   0    1.15    198  41.92
 8. Dale SQUIRES                 46.03    0  630130   SK   0    0       0     0   0    0.00      0   0.00

MENS B    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Stan LEIS                    42.94    0  650210   ON   5    0     195    99   0    6.56    200  49.50
 2. Gordon BUTTS                 40.65    0  614202   BC   5    0     143    63   0    9.15-   200  31.50
 3. Ray PREVOST                  30.83    0  623439   AB   3    2     124    61   0    0.33-   200  30.50
 4. Jack DABNEY                  30.42    0  614992   BC   3    2     144    60   0    0.42-   200  30.00
 5. Kenny WEIGHTMAN              37.23    0  661447   PQ   2    3     124    55   0    9.73-   200  27.50
 6. Wally ARNOLD                 30.75    0  650994   OH   1    4     114    71   0    4.75    200  35.50
 7. Sante MICHIELIN              32.96    0  614061   BC   1    4     107    61   0    2.46-   200  30.50
 8. Munj MANHAS                  31.97    0  613968   BC   0    0       0     0   0    0.00      0   0.00

MENS C    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Clayton WHITE                27.20    0  614194   BC   7    3     260   105   0    0.95-   400  26.25
 2. Dave BURROWS                 27.83    0  621033   AB   6    3     225    91   0    2.56-   360  25.28
 3. Martin SOUCY                 29.67    0  670309   NB   6    4     302   112   0    1.67-   400  28.00
 4. Francois CHARRON             27.08    0  661576   PQ   6    4     242    99   0    2.33-   400  24.75
 5. Normand MARTIN               28.92    0  661545   PQ   5    4     221    75   0    8.09-   360  20.83
 6. Paul ONYSCHTSCHUK            30.00    0  610738   BC   5    5     208    82   0    9.50-   400  20.50
 7. Vince HERKEL                 27.80    0  613306   BC   4    6     182    71   0   10.05-   400  17.75
 8. Mathew MACDONALD             28.68    0  614136   BC   0    0       0     0   0    0.00      0   0.00

MENS D    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Paul CROWE                   22.00    0  650341   ON   6    4     251    96   0    2.00    400  24.00
 2. Gordon JULES                 25.30    0  615104   BC   6    4     235    77   0    6.05-   400  19.25
 3. Dean SQUIRES                 22.69    0  630722   SK   5    5     256   100   0    2.31    400  25.00
 4. Daryl SQUIRES                25.69    0  630721   SK   5    5     249    95   0    1.94-   400  23.75
 5. Serge DUBE                   22.87    0  610885   BC   5    5     251    94   0    0.63    400  23.50
 6. Tony SABINE                  24.26    0  615072   BC   5    5     227    82   0    3.76-   400  20.50
 7. David KILBOURN               25.62    0  622480   AB   5    5     243    81   0    5.37-   400  20.25
 8. Mike HOLLEY                  26.56    0  622840   AB   3    7     214    85   0    5.31-   400  21.25

MENS E    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Darrell KOLODZIEJAK          18.30    0  611080   BC   5    0     123    38   0    0.70    200  19.00
 2. Ray MADU                     21.50    0  621577   AB   4    1     138    40   0    1.50-   200  20.00
 3. Corey HUMBY                  21.36    0  611469   BC   4    1     111    37   0    2.86-   200  18.50
 4. Nick NICHOLAS                17.40    0  611044   BC   3    2     112    39   0    2.10    200  19.50
 5. Claude ROY                   20.28    0  665101   PQ   3    2     128    34   0    3.28-   200  17.00
 6. Chris MACDONALD              17.85    0  614086   BC   1    4      80    24   0    5.85-   200  12.00
 7. Daniel SQUIRES               17.62    0  631023   SK   0    5      60    26   0    4.62-   200  13.00
 8. Bruce KELLEY                 15.38    0  615246   BC   0    5      54    12   0    9.38-   200   6.00

MENS F    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Normand LEVASSEUR            14.91    0  661628   PQ   8    2     268    84   0    6.09    400  21.00
 2. Ken GROVE                    10.36    0  681234   NS   8    2     250    63   0    5.39    400  15.75
 3. John JUTEAU                   8.99    0  611314   BC   7    3     223    36   0    0.01    400   9.00
 4. Dwayne BERTRAND              10.40    0  611619   BC   5    5     178    35   0    1.65-   400   8.75
 5. Glen WOLOSCHUK                9.41    0  613383   BC   5    5     166    30   0    1.91-   400   7.50
 6. Don MCSWAIN                  13.27    0  611237   BC   3    7     155    30   0    5.77-   400   7.50
 7. John HAMLER                  14.62    0  610119   BC   2    8     126    31   0    6.87-   400   7.75
 8. Jason RIDEOUT                12.81    0  670809   NB   2    8     139    27   0    6.06-   400   6.75

PEE WEE A    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Anthony RONDOW               11.77    0  615352   BC   8    0     237    63   0   14.48    240  26.25
 2. Brayden CHRISTENSEN          12.79    0  631025   SK   6    2     154    36   0    2.21    240  15.00
 3. Garrett CHRISTENSEN           7.19    0  631026   SK   3    5     108    29   0    4.89    240  12.08
 4. Emily BOWDEN                  6.38    0  615392   BC   2    6      71     9   0    2.63-   240   3.75
 5. Luke AIECHELE                 5.00    0  613307   BC   1    7      29     5   0    2.92-   240   2.08

PEE WEE B    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Sierra HITCHIN                2.72    0  618108   BC   6    2      73     9   0    1.03    240   3.75
 2. Parker BLIGH                  2.22    0  618120   BC   5    3      40     3   0    0.97-   240   1.25
 3. Asia BOWDEN                   1.67    0  615391   BC   4    4      70     6   0    0.83    240   2.50
 4. Mike HITCHIN                  1.63    0  618109   BC   3    5      45     4   0    0.03    240   1.67
 5. Cassandra CHRISTENSEN         0.86    0  63NM13   SK   2    6      32     2   0    0.03-   240   0.83

WOMENS A    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Lindsay HODGINS              68.93    0  615099   BC   5    0     204   179   0    2.10    252  71.03
 2. Sylvianne MOISAN             72.99    0  664710   PQ   3    2     199   200   0    2.57-   284  70.42
 3. Jane CORDINGLEY              62.50    0  621064   AB   2    3     135   168   0    1.64-   276  60.87
 4. Lyne PINEAULT                63.29    0  660551   PQ   0    5     136   176   0    0.47    276  63.77

WOMENS B    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Kathy JUTEAU                 47.00    0  610598   BC   7    3     327   179   0    2.25-   400  44.75
 2. Carol SKRODOLIS              48.08    0  610883   BC   6    4     303   175   0    4.33-   400  43.75
 3. Jenna JOHN                   43.51    0  615105   BC   6    4     300   173   0    0.26-   400  43.25
 4. Marilyn MILLER               49.33    0  623655   AB   5    5     253   170   0    6.83-   400  42.50
 5. Brenda ARNOLD                41.94    0  613894   BC   5    5     259   154   0    3.44-   400  38.50
 6. Pat STEVENS                  44.26    0  615061   BC   5    5     251   152   0    6.26-   400  38.00
 7. Irene NANNINGA               43.81    0  622821   AB   4    6     292   158   0    4.31-   400  39.50
 8. Tammy CHRISTENSEN            49.97    0  630121   SK   2    8     197   116   0   20.97-   400  29.00

WOMENS C    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Mary MATTHEWS                41.91    0  659728   ON   4    1     155    79   0    2.41-   200  39.50
 2. Maryse ATKINSON              40.17    0  610597   BC   4    1     160    74   0    3.17-   200  37.00
 3. Marcie NORQUAY               38.29    0  615211   BC   3    2     160    75   0    0.79-   200  37.50
 4. Samantha SALMON              40.27    0  618028   BC   3    2     140    65   0    7.77-   200  32.50
 5. Michelle FEENEY              39.38    0  630355   SK   2    3     146    70   0    4.38-   200  35.00
 6. Margie WOLOSCHUK             34.47    0  613384   BC   2    3     107    60   0    4.47-   200  30.00
 7. Sharon DALY                  37.14    0  614076   BC   2    3     111    58   0    8.14-   200  29.00
 8. Veleta KLASSEN               36.43    0  630768   SK   0    5      63    48   0   12.43-   200  24.00

WOMENS D    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Stephanie DAY                31.83    0  680144   NS   5    0     182    76   0    6.17    200  38.00
 2. Lorraine HUBICK              31.31    0  610881   BC   4    2     174    72   0    1.31-   240  30.00
 3. Margaret ONYSCHTSCHUK        34.08    0  611251   BC   3    2     142    69   0    0.42    200  34.50
 4. Heather MCARTHUR             30.07    0  611098   BC   3    2     143    62   0    0.93    200  31.00
 5. Carolyn JOHNSON              30.25    0  615097   BC   3    2     105    46   0    7.25-   200  23.00
 6. Cindy HELGESON               31.23    0  613969   BC   2    4     126    70   0    2.07-   240  29.17
 7. Louise HAMEL                 30.38    0  615050   BC   2    4     144    64   0    3.72-   240  26.67
 8. Betty BLACKLOCK              32.03    0  613376   BC   1    4     129    55   0    4.53-   200  27.50
 9. Lynn COUSINS                 31.33    0  615230   BC   1    4     103    49   0    6.83-   200  24.50

WOMENS E    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Wei XIAO                     27.19    0  611471   BC  10    0     427   156   0   11.81    400  39.00
 2. Mary HOLLEY                  28.67    0  622577   AB   9    1     413   139   0    6.08    400  34.75
 3. Winnona KILBOURN             25.62    0  622449   AB   7    3     291    85   0    4.37-   400  21.25
 4. Marlene HARGREAVES           22.82    0  611065   BC   6    4     239    63   0    7.07-   400  15.75
 5. Patti JOHNSON                24.76    0  611089   BC   3    7     198    69   0    7.51-   400  17.25
 6. Sandra HANSON                18.08    0  610874   BC   3    7     194    59   0    3.33-   400  14.75
 7. Sue BERTRAND                 28.74    0  610312   BC   1    9     130    48   0   16.74-   400  12.00
 8. Marie FARMER                 25.41    0  614119   BC   1    9      92    33   0   17.16-   400   8.25

WOMENS F    

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Chantel WILSON                3.00    0  618103   BC  10    0     390   101   0   22.25    400  25.25
 2. Dianne GALANDIE               8.22    0  630171   SK   7    3     238    49   0    4.03    400  12.25
 3. Jackie LOGUE                  8.66    0  615009   BC   6    4     178    28   0    1.66-   400   7.00
 4. Eve HALLAM                    6.05    0  614074   BC   6    4     200    27   0    0.70    400   6.75
 5. Wendy SQUIRES                 7.08    0  630190   SK   5    5     178    42   0    3.42    400  10.50
 6. Sheryl ARNOLD                 5.50    0  659561   OH   5    5     186    33   0    2.75    400   8.25
 7. Gail BISHOP                   2.00    0  618114   BC   1    9      85    11   0    0.75    400   2.75
 8. Pat WUNDERINK                 0.89    0  612247   BC   0   10      38     4   0    0.11    400   1.00